Privacy Policy for Coaches Box

Updated August 2020

The following document outlines the Privacy Policy for the Coaches Box website (PROVIDE URL) and app, Coaches Box.

Coaches Box adheres to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection Of Information:

Coaches Box requires often that you provide us with personal information. This generally means information that can identify you as an individual, and other information we associate with it. Such personal information may include:

  1. Name

  2. E-mail address

  3. Date of Birth

  4. Credit/debit card information

  5. Telephone number

Coaches Box generally receives this information you provide to us when you:

  1. create an account with us

  2. apply for a credit card through us or our banking partners;

  3. make a purchase;

  4. contact us via any customer service method;

  5. participate in customer research, surveys, sweepstakes or promotions;

  6. subscribe for email, text, or other messages;

  7. file a claim or participate in investigations regarding claims or losses; or

  8. otherwise communicate information to us.

 

Sharing Of Your Information:

Coaches Box will not generally disclose your information to third parties unaffiliated third parties without your consent. However, we may disclose your information to third parties as described below:

 

  1. With shipping vendors, billing or other payment vendors, payment card processors, IT services, customer service, email and text delivery services, marketing and research vendors and various companies that work with us to improve or provide our products and services and our data integrity including advertising networks and data analytics providers.

  2. Registering and servicing customer accounts.

  3. Providing customer service.

  4. Conducting research and analysis.

  5. To comply with applicable law or reasonable request based upon governmental regulation, court order, subpoena or similar related action.

  6. As we deem necessary to protect the rights, property or safety of Coaches Box, our customers, our associates, or others, to prevent harm or loss, or in connection with an investigation or suspected or actual unlawful activity.

  7. As may otherwise be disclosed at the time of collection.

 

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Coaches Box takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Usage Of Your Information:

We expressly collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, operating system, version and language, This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are on this site and using the app. If our information practices change at any time in the future, it will be updated within our Privacy Policy.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy:

We may, from time to time, update and revise this Policy. Please periodically check this Policy for any updates or revisions. If you have any objections to this Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site or app.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information:

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Coaches Box reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting Us

Coaches Box welcomes comments regarding the Privacy Policy. If you have any questions regarding the Privacy Policy and require further information, please contact us by the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Email: info@coachesbox.co

© 2020 The Talent Recruit Pty Ltd